- Need A Word or Coaching
- About Us
- Courses and Programs
|Myrrh Oil 1/2 fl. oz.(Anointing Oil) by Identity Network|
Identity Network - (SKU#: NM60273)
Sale! $7.99 (60% Off!)
You Save $12.00!
Myrrh oil is extracted from Commiphora myrrha (also known as Commiphora molmol and Balsamodendron myrrha) of the Burseraceae family and is also known as bola, myrrha, gum, common and hirabol myrrh.
Myrrh oil has a warm, slightly musty smell and is pale yellow to amber in color.
Origin of myrrh oil
It is a small tree that can grow up to 5 meters (16 feet) high with light bark and knotted branches, few leaves and small white flowers. It is native to Somalia, Arabia and Yemen.
When the bark is cut, the gum resin exudes as a pale yellow liquid, which dries into reddish-brown lumps the size of a walnut from which the oil is distilled.
Myrrh was very popular in the ancient world and was used as a medicine by the Chinese and Egyptians, and as part of the Egyptian sun-worshipping ritual and mummification. It was used in cosmetics, while Greek soldiers took a phial of Myrrh oil with them into battle, to stop bleeding wounds.
|In Stock: No||Weight: 2 lbs.|
|The Furious Sound of Glory: Unleashing Heaven on Earth through a Supernatural Generation by Jeff Jansen|
|It's Supernatural: Welcome to My World, Where It's Naturally Supernatural(Book) by Sid Roth|
» Goliath Must Fall Winning The Battle Against Your Giants(book) by Louie Giglio
» The Original Design for Health: Discover the 4 Secrets By: Dr. Mark Shannan
» New ProductManifesting the Blessings of God: How to Receive Every Promise and Provision that Heaven Has Made Available(Book) by Steven Brooks